PROGRAM WEEKLY SCHEDULE

Subject to Change.

Monday thru Friday

Midnight – 6:00am            Worship in the Night

6:00am – 6:30am               Daily Word

6:30am – 7:00am               Running to Win w/ Pastor Erwin Lutzer

7:00am – 7:05am                The Bible Factor w/Pastor Paul Holt

7:05am – 7:30am                June Hunt – Hope for the Heart

7:30am – 7:40am             News & Views w/Pastor Dewey For God’s Glory Alone Ministries

7:40am – 11am                 Morning HUB (Dan, Laura & Guests)

  • 9:45am       Effective Prayer for the End Times (Mon)
  • 9:25am       Ken Yelin One Trust Home Loans (Tues)
  • 10:05am     The Bible Factor w/Pastor Paul Holt (Mon – Fri)
  • 9:45am       The Harms Report w/Monte Harms (Wed)
  • 9:45am       2 Set Free w/Becky Kennington (Thurs)

10:30 –  11:00am                Recovery in Action w/Pastor Mark Grothe (Fri)

11:00am – 11:10am             Dewey’s Daily Cup (Mon – Thurs)

11:10am – noon                   Hope in the Lunch Hour – Changes Daily:

  • Hope Ahead with Barb Mulvey & Cris Paulson (Mon)
  • Kristean Alcocer (1st Baptist Rio Rancho) & Meditando la Palabra La Hermana Carmen (Tues)
  • Alpha & Omega Bible Ministries w/Pastor Mayerstein (Wed)
  • Trinity Broadcasting Network KNAT – 23 TV Joy in Our Town (Thurs)
  • In the Word with Pastor Randall Floyd (Fri)

11:30am – Noon                     Culture of Life w/ Monte & Laura (2nd & 4th Thurs)

Old Time Radio w/ Pastor Randall Floyd (Fri)

Noon – 12:30pm                    Daily Word

12:30pm – 1:30pm                Back to Work Teaching – Changes Daily:

  • Pastor Rick Edwards 1st Baptist Church Bosque Farms (Mon)
  • Pastor Roger Tanner Light of the World Calvary Chapel Bosque Farms (Tues)
  • Pastor Randall Floyd Clayton Assembly of God (Wed)
  • Pastor Jim Montoya Open Door Ministry  (Thurs)
  • The Bible Factor w/Pastor Paul Holt (Everyday at 1:05pm)

1:30pm – 2:00pm                 Family Talk w/Dr. James Dobson

2:00pm – 3:00pm                Morning Show Highlights

3:00pm – 6:00pm                Worship in the Work Day

6:00pm – 6:30pm                Daily Word

6:30pm – 7:00pm                 Running to Win w/Pastor Erwin Luther

7:00pm – 8:00pm                Bill Gaither’s Homecoming

8:00pm – 8:30pm                Nightsounds   w/Bill Pearce

8:30 – Midnight                    Worship in the Night

 

   Saturday

Midnight – 6:00am   Worship in the Night

6:00am – 7:00am      Daily Word

7:00am – 8:00am      Jesus Calling

8:00am – 9:00am      Vision for Life w/Dr. Roger Patterson

9:00am- 9:30am       Lamplighter Theatre

9:30am- 10:00am     License to Parent w/Trace Embry

10:00am – 11:00am   Homecoming Radio

11:00am- 11:30am     First Person w/Wayne Shepard

Noon – 12:30pm          Daily Word

12:30pm – 1:00pm     Bible Factor Weekend w/Pastor Paul Holt

1:00pm- 2:00pm       Daren Streblow Comedy Show

2:00pm – 3:00pm     Vision for Life w/Dr. Roger Patterson

3:00pm- 3:30pm       Lamplighter Theatre

3:30pm- 4:00pm       License to Parent w/Trace Embry

4:00pm- 5:00pm       Steve Brown Etc.

5:00pm – 6:00pm      Praise & Worship Music

6:00pm – 6:30pm      Daily Word

6:30pm – 7:00pm      Bible Factor Weekend w/Pastor Paul Holt

7:00pm – 8:00pm       Jesus Calling

8:00pm – 9:00pm     Steve Brown Etc.

9:00pm- 9:30pm       Nightsounds w/Bill Pearce

9:30pm – 10:00pm     Worship in the Night

10:00pm – 10:30pm  Nightsounds w/Bill Pearce

10:30pm – Midnight  Worship in the Night

   Sunday

Midnight – 6:00am    Worship in the Night

6:00am – 7:00am     Daily Word

7:00am – 8:00am     Jesus Calling

8:00am – 9:00am     Psalm 95 w/National Christian Choir

9:00am – 11:00am    Praise & Worship Music

11:00am – Noon        Moody Worship w/Erwin Lutzer

Noon – 12:30pm       Daily Word

12:30pm – 1:00pm   Bible Factor Weekend w/Pastor Paul Holt

1:00pm – 2:00pm     Psalm 95 w/National Christian Choir

2:00pm – 3:00pm     Moody Worship w/Erwin Lutzer

3:00pm – 4:00pm    Steve Brown Etc.

4:00pm – 6:00pm    Praise & Worship Music

6:00pm – 6:30pm       Daily Word

6:30pm – 7:00pm       Bible Factor Weekend w/Pastor Paul Holt

7:00pm – 8:00pm      Jesus Calling

8:00pm – 9:00pm      Moody Worship w/Erwin Lutzer

9:00pm – 9:30pm       Nightsounds w/Bill Pearce

9:30pm – 10:00pm     Songs in the Night  w/Erwin Luther

10:00pm – 10:30pm   Nightsounds w/Bill Pearce

10:30pm – 11:00pm    Songs in the Night  w/Erwin Luther

11:00pm – Midnight    Worship in the Night